top
         homeopen siyumimcreate a siyumadminresourcescontact us
 
Welcome! A Project Genesis Website

Welcome to LZecherNishmas.com, the new service that makes it easy to create and join efforts to complete Shisha Sidrei Mishnah, the full six orders of the Mishnah, in time for a Shloshim or Yahrtzeit.

Learning of Mishnayos as a zechus (merit) for the departed is a long-standing tradition -- the letters of Mishnah are the same as those in Neshamah, the soul.

May our learning of the Mishnah indeed be a merit for the departed souls!

This site was created in loving memory of Peretz ben Mordechai Yehuda Friedberg, a"h, and Yisrael Zvi ben Yoel (Edward) Chesler, a"h.

Open Siyumim

  • נחום בן מאיר שמואל (Rabbi Dr. Norman Lamm)
  • Ruchama Hinda bas Yitzchak Meir (Mrs Helen Birnbaum)
  • Moshe Eliezer Ben Avrohom (Uncle Bondi Lowin)
  • עזרא בן יחזקאל (Ezra)
  • Moshe Yossef ben Mikhael (Marvin J. Lalli)
  • Zypora Bat Shmuel Moshe and Devorah Leah (Zypora Turok)
  • Avrohom Hertz Ben Moshe Aharon (Mr. Albert Schwartz)
  • אברהם בן שאול (Boca Saba)
  • מרים מניה בת דוד משה please dont sign up for this one this is private (Mrs. Miriam Porush)
  • דוד אליעזר בן ירחמיאל לייב (Reb Dovid Berg #Shas)
  • שינדלה בת החבר ר' יעקב הכהן (Jeanette Baum)
  • Esther Soro Bas Moshe Osher (Esther S. Silbermintz)
  • רב מרדכי אלימלך בן רב יחיאל מאיר (Dr. mordechi (mark) respler please be so kind and sign up)
  • אברהם מרדכי בן שבח (Avraham Mordechai Black)
  • אברהם ישעיהו בן צבי (Avraham Yeshayahu Heber ZTL)
  • Malka Leba bat Chayim Moshe (Marlene Brandwein)
  • הרב יעקב רחמים בן אסתר (Rabbi Yaakov Israel)
  • מרים מניה בת דוד משה Yaarzheit (Miriam Porush)
  • Shmuel gedalyah Ben Yosef (Shmuel Ende)
  • נחמיה בן יעקב לייבל (Hyman Rozenbaum)
  • Raizel Leah bat Yisroel Leib Bruh (Rochelle Bruh)
  • Morris and Pearl (Weissman (2020-2021))
  • אברהם יצחק בו מרדכי הלוי (Avi Aviner)
  • Shlomo Elazer ben Mordechai (Wulliger)
  • Chaya Bas Shabtai (Chaya Wiesel)
  • Miriam Bas Malka (Magda Cheifetz)
  • Mayer Ben Dovid (Mayer Yefet)
  • יחיאל שרגא בן אברהם הלוי (Mechel Gross)
  • Yehuda Yaakov ben Avrohom Abba (Dayan Yehuda Refson)
  • חיים נחום בן נחום אהרון (Howard Norman Gilbar)
  • הרב טובי-ה בן ר' חיים יונה ריסטער (Rabbi Tuvia Rister)
  • Shimon ben Avraham (Shimon)
  • פייגא עיטא בת אברהם (Faiga Newman)
  • Sora bas Yitzchak Eliezar (Sora Chanowitz)
  • Avraham Ben Rachael (Avi Israeli)
  • Ploni Almoni ben Avraham (Ploni Almoni)
  • Rivka Bat Malka (Ruth Weiss)
  • הרב ישראל יחזקאל בן רב יואל הלוי (Harav Yisroel Plutchok ZT"L)
  • Tova bas Raphael z"l (Gretta Cohen)
  • Shmuel Dovid ben Uri Shimon (Sheldon Nagelberg)
  • Yosef Binyamin Ben Avraham Chaim (George Topas)
  • חנה אסתר בת חיים ראובן (Rebbetzin Ellen Fischer)
  • Rachel bas Shmuel Shlomo Halevi Z"L (Rhoda Winters)
  • Nissim Ben Tera (Nissim Chalom)
  • Yisroel Ben Avrohom (Henri Pirnay)
  • Shmuel Tzvi ben Yaakov (Rabbi Shmuel Berkovicz)
  • משה בן יחזקאל (שירזי) ז׳׳ל (Moshe Shirazi)
  • עליתה דבורה קיגנוף (Aleta debra kaganoff)
  • Esther (Esther herr)
  • Esther bas moshe (Esther herr)
  • Esther bas moshe (Esther herr)
  • Simcho Ben Avrohom Ber (Simcho Green)
  • Noa Rikvah bas Daniel (Noa Rikvah Presser)
  • Mayer Dovid Ben Harav Yehosua (Mayer Glikman)
  • יפה שיינדל בת הלל (Yafa Sheindel Bat Hillel)
  • Shlomo ben Refael a (Solomon Eskenazi)
  • Yona Yaakov Ben Avraham Ephraim (Jonathan Palgon)
  • Galia Gita bas Yisrael (Galia Michlin)
  • יצחק אליעזר בן ראובן (Yitzchak Katz)
  • נעמי בת מאיר (Noemi Schonthal)
  • חיה יהודית בת משה אפרים (Chaya Yehudis Bas Moshe Efraim Belefeldt)
  • Chaya Shosha Faiga bas Yisrael Nochum (Sophie Friedland)
  • רות מרים סילברמן (Ruth Silverman)
  • Martin kole & Sharon Kole (Mordecai Ben binyamin & Sarah Bat Zelda)
  • Chaim Lazar ben Mordechai (Brett Satinsky)
  • Chaim Lazar ben Mordechai (Brett Satinsky)
  • אריאל בנימין בן דוד (Ariel Osteen)
  • שמואל אריה לייב בן חיים אהרן הכהן (SAM ROSE)
  • ר׳ מאיר דוד בן הרב יהושע ז׳ל (Mayer Glikman)
  • The Hallandale Beach Community to fulfill The Alter Rebbe’s wish to complete the whole (Talmud together )
  • לאה בת ברוך (Leah Miller)
  • 7 (7)
  • HaRav Avraham David Ben Zelda & Leah Bat Feiga (Rabbi & Mrs Mandelbaum)
  • הרב שרגא פייבל בן הרב נפתלי ז”ל (Mr. Philip Kornbluth)
  • Abi GOLDENBERG (Stephan Goldenberg)
  • Shevach Shabsi Ben Yaakov Aryeh (Mr. Steven Cizma)
  • Nachum ben yitzchak (Naum Vaysman)
  • Minna bas Yitzchak (Minna Kreslavska)
  • Horav Shimon Chonon Matisyahu ben Eliezer zt"l (Horav Shimon Zeffren zt"l)
  • יעקבה לאה בת אליעזר אריה (Jody Lederman (Soltz))
  • Nechama Bas Menachem (Karla Wertheim)
  • Savta Horowitz (Mina Bas R' Eliyahu HaKohen)
  • Avrohom Yaakov ben Elozor (R' Avrohom Littman)
  • Tziporah Leah bat Shlomo Zalman (Sheryl Leah Zoldan)
  • מיכאל דוד בן צביה (Michael Dovid Kremer)
  • ר' ברוך יעקב בן ר' חיים פנחס (R' Baruch Yaacov ben R' Chaim Pinchas)
  • בנימן מרים בן משה הלוי (Brian Malcolm Goldstein)
  • Chaim ben Shimon Yisroel HaLevi (Craig Drucker)
  • עמנואל רחמאל בן טביה פאלק הלוי (Mr Horowitz)
  • Yaacov Menachem Mendel Ben Tzvi (Jacob Zimmer)
  • בוטל (Canceled )
  • Yitzchak Dovid ben Eliezer haLevi (David Levy)
  • Moshe Shimon Ben Shlomo (Moshe Bedrick)
  • Michoel Dovid haLevi ben Mosheh (Mikey Afrah)
  • Yehudit bat Avraham Abba z"l (Aunty Judy,)
  • Malkah Bas Rachel (JoAnn Raskas)
  • Mumtaz (Mumtaz)
  • Yaakov Ben Yisroel (Ernst Neugroschl)
  • Malka bas Moshe & Rochel (Mrs. JoAnn Raskas)
  • צירילה בת יעקב ע״ה (Mrs. Eve Darmstadter Garfunkel Goldmann A''H)
  • פלחוד - נצח יהודה (Nahal Haredi)
  • Michoel Dovid Ben Moshe (Mikey Afrah)
  • Michoel Dovid Ben Moshe (Mikey Afrah)
  • רב קלמן פרץ בן חיים יוסף (Kalman rose)
  • Eliezer chaim ben dovid (Dr Larry Davis)
  • Yissachar ben Chaim (Bern Schloss)
  • Sara Necha bas Yosef Moshe (Martha Fruchter)
  • Yonah Shlomo ben Avraham Yosef (Jonas Lieberman)
  • Moshe ben Yitzchok (Monju Atlas)
  • וועליא בת מנדל (Wanda Sandman)
  • R' Avraham Chaim ben Yosef Felberbaum (Mr Fred Felberbaum)
  • HaRav Shlomo ben Tzvi (Ron Koesterich)
  • רייזל גיטל בת ר' ברוך ע"ה and ר' משה בן ר' יצחק ע"ה (Rose and Monju Atlas)
  • Eliezer Chayim ben David (Lawrence Davis)
  • Avraham Simcha ben Yosef Michel Halevi (Andy Dimond)
  • הרב שעפטל מאיר בן נפתלי הלוי (Harav Sheftel Neuberger zt'l)
  • Tziporah Leah Bat Shlomo Zalman (Leah Zoldan)
  • Nechemia ben Yehoshua z"l (Nechemia Reich)
  • Yenta Rivka bas Shmuel (Eunice Paul)
  • Yaakov Shlomo Ben Avraham Issar (Dr. Gerald Brenner)
  • Chanah Temah bas Chaim (Emmy Hoffer)
  • Sara Bat Shaul Chai (Sarah Noah)
  • Ahron Zelig ben Volfe (Mr. Arnold Kastor)
  • משה מאיר בן שלמה (Moshe Abecasis)
  • Yehuda (Habachor Yehuda Ben Reb Aaron)
  • יעקב ישראל בן בן ציון ע"ה (Yakov Yisrael ben ben ziyon)
  • Matisyohu ben Dov/ Slava Neomi bas Aharon (Matthew Saffern/ Sandy Reisman)
  • דבורה לאה ע"ה בת יבלחט"א ר' לוי יצחק שליט"א (Devorah Leah)
  • Chava bas Avrum Leibel (Tanta Eva)
  • אברהם שמואל בן חיים מאיר (Avraham Shmuel ben Chaim Meir)
  • Dovid Ze'ev ben Eliyahu Gedaliah v'Suttel (David Brown)
  • Bentzion Ben Yaakov (Ben Landa)
  • אפרים בן דוד הלוי (Fred Lippman)
  • Avraham Shmuel ben Aryeh Leib (Alex Klein)
  • Test Hyman (Test Hyman)
  • יצחק בן שרה (Itzik Schwartz)
  • יצחק דניאל בן בתיה אילנה (Dan Schwartz)
  • Eliyahu ben Nesanel (Leonard Safran)
  • יצחק שרגא בן חנה דוד (Earl S Quint)
  • גרשון בן החבר מרדכי (Gunther Weiskopf)
  • פערל בת אליהו זלמן (Perl bas Eliyahu Zalman)
  • Yechiel Enoch Ben Yonah Yisrael (Henry Thon)
  • Gail Wasserman A"H (Gittel Rochel bas Shmuel)
  • Mordechai ben Reuven (Mark Tovshteyn)
  • gee gee (gee gee)
  • אברהם יצחק רוטבן (Rotban)
  • אברהם יצחק בן יוסף צדוק ז״ל (Avika rotban)
  • יוסף חיים בן יחיאל מיכל (Joe Fox)
  • חיים יוסף בן יחיאל מיכל (Joe Fox)
  • מרדכי יצחק בן חנה (Martin Pulver)
  • Yaffa Yael bat Rosa saura (Harriet steckel)
  • Leib Ben Shmuel (Mr. Larry Kushner)
  • Leib Ben Shmuel (Mr Larry Kushner)
  • אריה לייב ישראל בן מייקל (Aryeh Krassenstein)
  • Mindel bas Shimon (Minde Diamond)
  • Nechama bas Yosef Avraham (Nechama)
  • Tamar bas Yosef Hakohen (Tamar Hollander)
  • עדינה חי בת לאה (Erica Schwarz)
  • פאסע בת הרב חיים הכהן (Rebbetzin Paula Eisemann)
  • Yosef ben Binyomin (R' Yossel Rozenberg)
  • חתון בת דינה (Chatun Bat Dina)
  • Sara bas Yekusiel Zalman (Sara Indig)
  • Sara bas Yekutiel Zalman (Sara Indig)
  • Yehuda Aryeh Ben Avraham (Jordan Feldman)
  • Kafy bat Dovid (Kafy Akhamzadeh)
  • שלמה בן טופיק (Salim najm)
  • Beresh Ben Chaim (Bernie Rothenberg)
  • Dovid Eliezer ben Yosef (David Ference)
  • Doron Ben Moshe (Doron Korn)
  • קריינה בת צבי זאב (Mrs. Kraina Munk)
  • Chaim Ben Zev v’Gittel z”l (Dr. Herman Felder z”l)
  • אברהם יעקב בן משולם דוב (Avi Weiss)
  • Chaya Bas Yitzchak (Karen Jacobs)
  • אסתר מלכה בת שמואל אהרון (Margaret Plotke)
  • הרה"ח ר' ברוך יעקב בן רבי חיים פינחס ז"ל (Bloch)
  • יצחק משה בן מיכאל (Ira Sokol)
  • שמחה בת לדיסיה (Simi)
  • Ida bas Avraham (Ida Rozenzon)