top
         homeopen siyumimcreate a siyumadminresourcescontact us
 
Welcome! A Project Genesis Website

Welcome to LZecherNishmas.com, the new service that makes it easy to create and join efforts to complete Shisha Sidrei Mishnah, the full six orders of the Mishnah, in time for a Shloshim or Yahrtzeit.

Learning of Mishnayos as a zechus (merit) for the departed is a long-standing tradition -- the letters of Mishnah are the same as those in Neshamah, the soul.

May our learning of the Mishnah indeed be a merit for the departed souls!

This site was created in loving memory of Peretz ben Mordechai Yehuda Friedberg, a"h, and Yisrael Zvi ben Yoel (Edward) Chesler, a"h.

Open Siyumim

  • Shimon ben Avraham (Shimon)
  • Rachel bas Shmuel Shlomo Halevi Z"L (Rhoda Winters)
  • Nissim Ben Tera (Nissim Chalom)
  • Yisroel Ben Avrohom (Henri Pirnay)
  • Shmuel Tzvi ben Yaakov (Rabbi Shmuel Berkovicz)
  • משה בן יחזקאל (שירזי) ז׳׳ל (Moshe Shirazi)
  • עליתה דבורה קיגנוף (Aleta debra kaganoff)
  • Simcho Ben Avrohom Ber (Simcho Green)
  • Noa Rikvah bas Daniel (Noa Rikvah Presser)
  • Mayer Dovid Ben Harav Yehosua (Mayer Glikman)
  • יפה שיינדל בת הלל (Yafa Sheindel Bat Hillel)
  • Shlomo ben Refael a (Solomon Eskenazi)
  • Yona Yaakov Ben Avraham Ephraim (Jonathan Palgon)
  • Galia Gita bas Yisrael (Galia Michlin)
  • יצחק אליעזר בן ראובן (Yitzchak Katz)
  • נעמי בת מאיר (Noemi Schonthal)
  • חיה יהודית בת משה אפרים (Chaya Yehudis Bas Moshe Efraim Belefeldt)
  • Chaya Shosha Faiga bas Yisrael Nochum (Sophie Friedland)
  • רות מרים סילברמן (Ruth Silverman)
  • Martin kole & Sharon Kole (Mordecai Ben binyamin & Sarah Bat Zelda)
  • Chaim Lazar ben Mordechai (Brett Satinsky)
  • Chaim Lazar ben Mordechai (Brett Satinsky)
  • אריאל בנימין בן דוד (Ariel Osteen)
  • שמואל אריה לייב בן חיים אהרן הכהן (SAM ROSE)
  • ר׳ מאיר דוד בן הרב יהושע ז׳ל (Mayer Glikman)
  • The Hallandale Beach Community to fulfill The Alter Rebbe’s wish to complete the whole (Talmud together )
  • לאה בת ברוך (Leah Miller)
  • 7 (7)
  • הרב שרגא פייבל בן הרב נפתלי ז”ל (Mr. Philip Kornbluth)
  • Abi GOLDENBERG (Stephan Goldenberg)
  • Nachum ben yitzchak (Naum Vaysman)
  • Minna bas Yitzchak (Minna Kreslavska)
  • Horav Shimon Chonon Matisyahu ben Eliezer zt"l (Horav Shimon Zeffren zt"l)
  • יעקבה לאה בת אליעזר אריה (Jody Lederman (Soltz))
  • Yael bat Dina (Sylvie)
  • Savta Horowitz (Mina Bas R' Eliyahu HaKohen)
  • Tziporah Leah bat Shlomo Zalman (Sheryl Leah Zoldan)
  • מיכאל דוד בן צביה (Michael Dovid Kremer)
  • בנימן מרים בן משה הלוי (Brian Malcolm Goldstein)
  • פלחוד - נצח יהודה (Nahal Haredi)
  • Rochel Yenta Bas Moshe Hakohen (Mrs Rachel Dinowitz)
  • Moshe ben Yitzchok (Monju Atlas)
  • רייזל גיטל בת ר' ברוך ע"ה and ר' משה בן ר' יצחק ע"ה (Rose and Monju Atlas)
  • Tziporah Leah Bat Shlomo Zalman (Leah Zoldan)
  • Nechemia ben Yehoshua z"l (Nechemia Reich)
  • Yehuda (Habachor Yehuda Ben Reb Aaron)
  • Test Hyman (Test Hyman)
  • יצחק בן שרה (Itzik Schwartz)
  • פאסע בת הרב חיים הכהן (Rebbetzin Paula Eisemann)
  • MISHNAYOS FOR SHIDDUCHIM (MISHNAYOS FOR SHIDDUCHIM)
  • Refael Moshe Behar Ben Avraham & Sara (Moshe Behar)
  • רב פנחס מתתיהו בן רב יוסף מרדכי (marvin balsam please be so kind and sign up we are trying to finish seder moed, nashim and nezikin )
  • וועליא בת מנדל (Velya bas Mendel)
  • וועליא בת מנדל (Velya bas Mendel)
  • Tsvi Ben Shemuel (Germano Zukin)
  • Daniel ben David Shem-Tov HaLevi (Daniel Shem-Tov)
  • יעקב בן יהודה ע"ה (Jack Ullmann)
  • רב מרדכי אלימלך בן רב יחיאל מאיר (Dr. mordechi (mark) respler)
  • Leah Bas Mark (Lynne Engel)
  • Mordechai Yitzchak Ben Avraham Yona (Michael Cohen)
  • Yaakov Ben Zelig AH (Jacob Heiss)
  • Morris and Pearl (Weissman (2021-2022))
  • בינה חוה בת לאה יוכבד (Mrs. E. Krupnick)
  • Yael bat Dina (Sylvie)
  • Moshe ben Elazar ZT"L (5th Yahrzeit) (Rabbi Morris Kosman)
  • Tio isaac (Isaac)
  • HaChover Avrohom ben Meir HaLevi (Norbert Hellmann)
  • Yerachmiel dovid Ben chaim (Robert Lippel)
  • נחמן דניאל בן אריה צבי (Donny Morris)
  • נחמן דניאל בן אריה צבי (Donny Morris (2))
  • רב דוד בן רב צבי יהודה (Rav Dovid ben Reb Tzvi yehudah)
  • נחמן דניאל בן אריה צבי (Donny Morris (3))
  • נחמן דניאל בן אריה צבי (Donny Morris (4))
  • שס גמרא לעילוי נשמת ההרוגים במירון (Shas Gemoro for the Kedoshei Miron)
  • Fruma bas Levi Moshe - 1 (Phyllis Lensky)
  • נעמי בת ר' שלמה הכהן (Naomi Baumgarten)
  • Chaim Moshe ben Dovid; Shaul ben Yirachmiel (Henry M. Bochner; Steven Katz)
  • Manya Bayla bas Yisroel (Manya Weisman)
  • Ester Bluma bat Shalom (bat Hinda) (Esther Strano)
  • שרה שיינדל בת יצחק מענדל (Sadie Goldsmith)
  • שינדל בת ר'יוסף (Shaindel bat r' Yosef)
  • Moshe Yosef Ben leibish (Marty Greenbaum)
  • R Yaakov Tzvi Ben R Moshe Yehuda Leib (Sabba)
  • Geraldine Steinberg (Tamar bas Avraham)
  • ר׳ משה ב״ר יוסף מתתיהו ור׳ משה יצחק ב״רמאליעזר (R Moshe Balsam & R Moshe Langer)
  • Leah Bat Avraham (Leah Kupershtok)
  • מאיר נחום בן דוד (Meir Weingarten)
  • חנה בת אהרן שלמה (Anne Stetch)
  • Rina Liat bas Asher Yaakov (Rina Freeman)
  • ישראלית בת קלמן אהרון (Yisraelite bas Kalman Aharon)
  • משה קלמן בן יהושוע (Moishe Gryfe)
  • Levi Yitzchok Krupnick (Irving Krupnick)
  • מיכאל ראסקין (Michoel Raskin)
  • Chayuta Bas Yoel (Clare Nelson)
  • Naomi bas Avraham (Naomi Lazerow)
  • נעמי בת יקותיאל הלוי (Naomi Stemp)
  • Yaakov Simcha Ben Alter Meir Dovid (Jackie Diament)
  • Sarah Necha Ben Shimon (Sandy Schwartz )
  • Zev Dovid Ben shimon (Zev kessin)
  • Sarah bat Yisroel (Shirley "Oma" Weil)
  • שניאור יהודה בן בנימין זאב (Siegfried Herzfeld)
  • אידל ב''ר אליעזר (Mommy)
  • Moshe Yitzchak ben Yosef (Marvin Felder)
  • Moshe Ben Pnina (Maurice Dahan)
  • Yisroel Aryeh Ben Chaim Tzvi (Yisrael Aryeh Frenkel)
  • פייוול חיים בן דוד זעליג (Steven Howard Rudd)
  • הרב מרדכי לייב בן הרב יוסף מנחם זצוק"ל (HaRav Mordechai Leib Glatstein zt"l)
  • Esther Zahava bat Yisrael (Esther Zahava bat Yisrael)
  • Rafael ben Itzjak -ben Emilia- (Fule Maleh)
  • Moshe Ben Yehoshuah (Zoli Lefkovits)
  • ישעיהו לוי בן חוה (Jack Charles Levy Ben Dawn)
  • HaRav Yehuda Mayer ben R' Yehoshua, HaLevi (Martin Schechter)
  • Eliezer Ben Ita (Victor Gordon)
  • דוד בן משה חיים ( David Ben Moshe Chaim)
  • חנה בת עליה (Hannah bat Aliah)
  • Tzipora bas R' Yoseph Leib (Fanny Horne)
  • Tzvi Elimelech Ben Ha Rav URI (Harry Weiser)
  • Rav Eliyahu Michael ben Moshe (Rabbi Elliot Marmon)
  • Chune ben Rafael HaKohen z'"l (Jorge Bugin)
  • Eliyahu ben Tzvi Hershel Gershon, z'l (Eliyahu Goode, z'l)
  • Michoel ben David (V'Hilda) (Dr. Mickey Ufberg z"l)
  • זאב ישראל בן אברהם (Peter Salmon)
  • Parvin Rashel Chaya Bat Yosef (Parvin Rashel Chaya Bat Yosef)
  • Aryeh Leib Eliyahu ben Isser Ruvan Halevi (Lloyd Epstein)
  • Chayim b'Rashi (Chayim Dimont)
  • מרטין רוזין בת אודט טיטה (Martine Rosine Saada)
  • Bracha bas Asher (Bertha Rimer)
  • יוסי גבריאל בן מדלין וחיים איבגי (Yossi Ivgi- Who Passed Away From ALS)
  • שלמה בן הרב מצליח (Sol Matsil)
  • Leah bas Yehuda (Leah Platschek)